Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

AHYBA PRACTICE SCHEDULE-- OCTOBER 17 - NOVEMBER 2, 2018

updated 10/17/18

To use any "open" times contact Jerry Klopp at

The next schedule will be published around October 29.

         
Wednesday, October 17    
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 B6-2 xx  
  7:20-8:25 G6-8 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B6-9 xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:20 G6-11 G6-2 xx
  7:20-8:25 G6-4 G6-5 xx
  8:25-9:30 B6-10 B4-13 xx
         
Thursday, October 18      
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 B6-6 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B6-5 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B6-11 xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:20 B6-7 B6-3 xx
  7:20-8:25 G6-7 G6-10 xx
  8:25-9:30 G8-5 B5-4 xx
Miner 6:15-7:20 B6-4 B6-8 xx
  7:20-8:25 G6-6 G6-3 xx
  8:25-9:30 G8-4 B5-10 xx
         
Saturday, October 20      
South Large 8:30-9:45 B5-14 B5-9 B5-4
  9:45-11:00 B5-13 open open
  11:00-12:15 B5-12 B5-7 open
  12:15-1:30 B5-11 B5-6 B4-2
  1:30-2:45 open open open
  2:45-4:00 B4-1 B4-6 B5-8
  4:00-5:15 B5-8 B4-7 B4-14
  5:15-6:30 B5-10 B5-1 B4-14
South Small 8:30-9:45 G6-4 xx  
  9:45-11:00 G6-2 xx  
  11:00-12:15 G6-5 xx  
  12:15-1:30 G6-6 xx  
  1:30-2:45 B5-5 xx  
  2:45-4:00 G8-2 xx  
  4:00-5:15 G8-4 xx  
  5:15-6:30 B5-5 xx  
Thomas 8:30-9:45 B6-1  B6-5 open
  9:45-11:00 B6-2 B6-4 B6-9
  11:00-12:15 B6-3 B6-7 B6-10
  12:15-1:30 B6-6 B6-8 open
  1:30-2:45 B4-5 B4-8 B4-11
  2:45-4:00 B4-4 B4-9 B4-12
  4:00-5:15 B4-3 B4-10 B4-13
  5:15-6:30 B5-2 B6-11 open
         
Sunday, October 21      
South Small 12:00-1:10 G6-3 xx  
  1:10-2:20 G6-10 xx  
  2:20-3:30 B5-2 xx  
  3:30-4:40 B5-3 xx  
  4:40-5:50 B4-5 xx  
  5:50-7:00 B5-5 xx  
  7:00-8:10 B4-9 xx  
South Large 12:00-1:10 B5-6 B5-9 B5-12
  1:10-2:20 B5-8 open B5-13
  2:20-3:30 B5-8 B5-11 B5-14
  3:30-4:40 B6-1 B6-5 B6-9
  4:40-5:50 B6-2 B6-7 B6-10
  5:50-7:00 B6-3 B6-6 B4-6
  7:00-8:10 B6-4 B6-8 B5-7
Rand Large 12:00-1:10 open B4-11 xx
  1:10-2:20 B4-7 B4-12 xx
  2:20-3:30 B4-8 B5-5 xx
  3:30-4:40 B3 Coaches Mtg xx
  4:40-5:50 B4-9 B4-14 xx
  6:00-7:00 B4-10 B4-1 xx
  7:00-8:10 B4-13 B6-11 xx
Rand Small 12:00-1:10 G8-3 xx  
  1:10-2:20 B5-1 xx  
  2:20-3:30 B4-2 xx  
  3:30-4:40 B4-3 xx  
  4:40-5:50 B4-4 xx  
  5:50-7:00 open xx  
  7:00-8:10 B5-10 xx  
         
Monday, October 22      
Miner GAMES: G6-3, 4, 5, 6   G8-3, 4
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 B4-1  xx  
  7:20-8:25 B5-6 xx  
  8:25-9:30 G6-7 xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:20 B5-3 B5-5 xx
  7:20-8:25 B4-2 B4-6 xx
  8:25-9:30 G6-8 G6-11 xx
Thomas 6:15-7:20 B5-11 B5-12 B5-13
  7:20-8:25 B4-3 B4-7 B4-10
  8:25-9:30 G6-9 G6-12 B5-4
Dryden 6:30-7:30 B4-4 B4-8 xx
  7:30-8:30 B4-5 B4-9 xx
  8:30-9:30 B5-1 B5-8 xx
         
Tuesday, October 23      
AHYBA BOARD MEETING 7:00 PM SOUTH COMMONS
Miner 6:15-7:20 B4-2 B4-3 xx
  7:20-8:25 B6-5 B6-9 xx
  8:25-9:30 B5-2 B5-7 xx
Thomas 6:15-7:20 B4-11 B4-12 B4-14
  7:20-8:25 B4-13 G6-1 B4-10
  8:25-9:30 B5-3 B5-9 B5-14
Dryden 6:30-7:30 B4-4 B4-8 xx
  7:30-8:30 B6-2 B6-6 xx
  8:30-9:30 B5-4 G8-1 xx
South Large 6:15-7:20 B6-3 B6-7 B6-10
  7:20-8:25 B6-4 B6-8 B6-11
  8:25-9:30 G6-10 G6-6 G6-2
South Small 6:15-7:20 B5-1  xx  
  7:20-8:25 B5-9 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B5-10 xx  
         
Wednesday, October 24    
South Large 6:15-7:20 B4-14 B4-5 B4-1
  7:20-8:25 G6-1 G6-11 G6-12
  8:25-9:30 G6-5 G6-4 B6-5
South Small 6:15-7:20 G6-8 xx  
  7:20-8:25 G6-3 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B5-5 xx  
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 B5-8 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B6-1 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B5-11 xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:20 G6-7 G6-9 xx
  7:20-8:25 G8-3 G8-5 xx
  8:25-9:30 B5-6 B5-13 xx
         
Thursday, October 25      
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 B5-2 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B5-3 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B5-7 xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:20 B5-4 B5-9 xx
  7:20-8:25 G8-4 G8-2 xx
  8:25-9:30 B5-12 B6-1 xx
Miner 6:15-7:20 open B4-7 xx
  7:20-8:25 B4-11 B4-6 xx
  8:25-9:30 B6-11 B6-9 xx
         
Friday, October 26      
South Large GAMES: G6-2, 3   G8-1, 4  
Dryden GAMES: G6-1, 5, 8, 12  
South Small 6:15-7:20 B5-10 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B5-14 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B4-13 xx  

 

REGULAR SEASON GAMES BEGIN FOR 
   B4, B5, B6 ON SAT. OCT. 27    
Saturday, October 27      
Dryden 8:30-6:00 B3 B3 xx
South Small 8:30-9:45 open xx  
  9:45-11:00 open xx  
  11:00-12:15 open xx  
  12:15-1:30 open xx  
  1:30-2:45 G8-1 xx  
  2:45-4:00 open xx  
  4:00-5:15 open xx  
         
Sunday, October 28      
Dryden 12:00-8:00 B3 B3 xx
South Small 12:00-1:10 G8-5 xx  
  1:10-2:20 open xx  
  2:20-3:30 open xx  
  3:30-4:40 open xx  
  4:40-5:50 open xx  
  5:50-7:00 open xx  
         
Monday, October 29      
Miner GAMES: G6-4, 6, 8, 12   G8-1, 3
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 B4-6 xx  
  7:20-8:25 G6-5 xx  
  8:25-9:30 G6-11 xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:15 B3 B3 xx
  7:15-8:15 B3 B3 xx
  8:15-9:30 B6-4 B6-7 xx
Thomas 6:15-7:20 B4-9 B4-12 B4-13
  7:20-8:25 B4-7 B4-5 B4-10
  8:25-9:30 B6-6 B6-8 B6-10
Dryden 6:30-7:30 B4-8 B5-9 xx
  7:30-8:30 B5-5 B5-10 xx
  8:30-9:30 B6-5 B6-9 xx
         
Tuesday, October 30      
Thomas 6:15-7:20 B5-3 B5-8 B5-13
  7:20-8:25 B5-2 B5-7 B5-12
  8:25-9:30 G8-2 G8-4 G8-5
Dryden 6:30-7:30 B3 B3 xx
  7:30-8:30 B3 B3 xx
  8:30-9:30 open B4-14 xx
South Large 6:15-7:20 B4-13 B4-11 B6-9
  7:20-8:25 B5-1 B5-6 B5-11
  8:25-9:30 B6-1  B6-2 B6-11
South Small 6:15-7:20 B5-14 xx  
  7:20-8:25 G6-10 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B6-3 xx  
         
Wednesday, October 31    
HALLOWEEN--NO PRACTICES  
         
Thursday, November 1    
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 G6-8 xx  
  7:20-8:25 G6-4 xx  
  8:25-9:30 G8-3 xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:20 G6-6 G6-12 xx
  7:20-8:25 G6-2 G6-9 xx
  8:25-9:30 G8-1 B5-4 xx
Miner 6:15-7:15 B3 B3 xx
  7:15-8:15 B3 B3 xx
  8:15-9:30 G6-3 G6-7 xx
         
Friday, November 2      
Thomas GAMES:   G6-1, 4, 9, 12  
South Large GAMES:   G6-2, 5   G8-1, 4  
Dryden 6:30-7:30 B3 B3 xx
  7:30-8:30 B3 B3 xx
  8:30-9:30 B4-1 B3 xx
South Small 6:15-7:20 B4-2 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B4-3 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B4-4 xx