My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

AHYBA PRACTICE SCHEDULE--OCTOBER 17 TO NOVEMBER 3, 2017

updated 10/16/17


To use any "open" times contact Jerry Klopp at

 

         
Tuesday, October 17      
Miner 6:15-7:20 G6-1 G6-7 xx
  7:20-8:25 B5-1  B5-7 xx
  8:25-9:30 B6-7 open xx
Thomas 6:15-7:20 B4-7 B4-8 B4-9
  7:20-8:25 B6-8 B5-8 B6-6
  8:25-9:30 open B6-9 open
Dryden 6:30-7:30 B4-13 B4-14 xx
  7:30-8:30 B5-3 B5-9 xx
  8:30-9:30 B6-10 open xx
South Large 6:15-7:20 B4-10 B4-11 B4-12
  7:20-8:25 B5-4 B5-10 B5-6
  8:25-9:30 B6-11 B6-12 B6-13
South Small 6:15-7:20 B5-11 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B5-5 xx  
  8:25-9:30 open xx  
         
Wednesday, October 18    
South Large 6:15-7:20 B6-1 B6-3 B6-5
  7:20-8:25 B6-2 B6-4 B6-6
  8:25-9:30 G8-2 G8-3 G6-3
South Small 6:15-7:20 B4-6 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B4-2 xx  
  8:25-9:30 G8-4 xx  
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 B4-3 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B4-4 xx  
  8:25-9:30 G8-5 xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:20 B4-5 B4-7 xx
  7:20-8:25 B4-1 B4-8 xx
  8:25-9:30 B4-11 B5-12 xx
         
Thursday, October 19      
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 B4-12 xx  
  7:20-8:25 G6-5 xx  
  8:25-9:30 open xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:20 B6-7 B6-9 xx
  7:20-8:25 B6-8 B6-10 xx
  8:25-9:30 G8-1 B5-8 xx
Miner 6:15-7:20 B6-11 B6-13 xx
  7:20-8:25 B5-1  B5-4 xx
  8:25-9:30 G8-6 open xx
         

 

Friday, October 20      
Thomas GAMES-- G6-1, 4, 5, 7, 10, 11
Dryden 6:30-7:30 B5-2 B5-5 xx
  7:30-8:30 B5-3 B5-6 xx
  8:30-9:30 B4-9 B4-14 xx
South Large 6:15-7:20 B5-7 B5-9 B5-11
  7:20-8:25 open B5-10 B5-12
  8:25-9:30 B4-5 B4-11 open
South Small 6:15-7:20 B6-12 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B4-13 xx  
  8:25-9:30 G6-8 xx  
         
Saturday, October 21      
South Large 8:30-9:45 open B5-8 B5-12
  9:45-11:00 B5-3 B5-7 B5-11
  11:00-12:15 B5-2 B5-6 B5-10
  12:15-1:30 open B5-5 B5-9
  1:30-2:45 B6-11 B6-6 B6-9
  2:45-4:00 B6-2 B6-5 B6-8
  4:00-5:15 B6-1  B6-4 B6-7
  5:15-6:30 open open B6-7
South Small 8:30-9:45 B6-13 xx  
  9:45-11:00 B6-12 xx  
  11:00-12:15 B6-3 xx  
  12:15-1:30 B6-10 xx  
  1:30-2:45 B4-2 xx  
  2:45-4:00 B4-6 xx  
  4:00-5:15 B5-1 xx  
  5:15-6:30 B4-11 xx  
Dryden 8:30-9:45 B4-7 open xx
  9:45-11:00 open B4-13 xx
  11:00-12:15 B4-5 B4-12 xx
  12:15-1:30 B4-4 open xx
  1:30-2:45 B4-3 B4-10 xx
  2:45-4:00 B5-4 B4-14 xx
  4:00-5:15 B4-1 B4-8 xx
  5:15-6:30 open open xx
         

 

Sunday, October 22      
South Small 12:00-1:15 B5-7 xx  
  1:15-2:30 B5-8 xx  
  2:30-3:45 B5-9 xx  
  3:45-5:00 B5-10 xx  
  5:00-6:15 B5-11 xx  
  6:15-7:30 B5-12 xx  
Thomas 12:00-1:15 B6-4 B6-8 B6-12
  1:15-2:30 B6-3 B6-7 B6-11
  2:30-3:45 B6-2 B6-10 B6-6
  3:45-5:00 B6-1 B6-5 B6-9
  5:00-6:15 B4-1 B4-10 B4-14
  6:15-7:30 B4-11 B4-12 B4-13
Rand Large 12:00-1:15 B4-5 B4-9 xx
  1:15-2:30 B5-1 B4-8 xx
  2:30-3:45 B4-3 B4-7 xx
  3:45-5:00 B4-2 B4-6 xx
  5:00-6:15 B6-13 B4-4 xx
  6:15-7:30 B3 Coaches Mtg xx
Rand Small 12:00-1:15 open xx  
  1:15-2:30 B5-2 xx  
  2:30-3:45 B5-3 xx  
  3:45-5:00 B5-4 xx  
  5:00-6:15 B5-5 xx  
  6:15-7:30 B5-6 xx  
         
Monday, October 23      
Miner GAMES: G6-3, 6, 8, 9     
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 B4-1 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B4-2 xx  
  8:25-9:30 open xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:20 B6-2 B5-1 xx
  7:20-8:25 B6-4 B6-8 xx
  8:25-9:30 B5-2 open xx
Thomas 6:15-7:20 B6-1 B6-5 B6-9
  7:20-8:25 B6-3 B6-7 B6-10
  8:25-9:30 B5-3 B5-5 open
Dryden 6:30-7:30 B4-3 B4-6 xx
  7:30-8:30 B4-4 open xx
  8:30-9:30 B5-4 open xx
         
Tuesday, October 24      
AHYBA BOARD MEETING 7:00 PM SOUTH COMMONS
Miner 6:15-7:20 B6-10 B6-12 xx
  7:20-8:25 B4-13 open xx
  8:25-9:30 B5-6 B6-6 xx
Thomas 6:15-7:20 B4-7 B4-9 B4-11
  7:20-8:25 B4-8 B4-10 B4-12
  8:25-9:30 B5-7 B5-10 B5-12
Dryden 6:30-7:30 B6-9 B6-3 xx
  7:30-8:30 G8-1 G8-4 xx
  8:30-9:30 B5-8 open xx
South Large 6:15-7:20 B6-4 B6-5 B6-11
  7:20-8:25 G8-2 G8-3 G8-5
  8:25-9:30 B5-9 B5-11 open
South Small 6:15-7:20 B6-13 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B6-7 xx  
  8:25-9:30 G6-2 xx  
         
Wednesday, October 25    
South Large 6:15-7:20 B4-6 B5-4 B5-5
  7:20-8:25 B6-8 B6-2 B6-6
  8:25-9:30 open G6-3 G6-11
South Small 6:15-7:20 open xx  
  7:20-8:25 B4-2 xx  
  8:25-9:30 G6-7 xx  
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 B5-3 xx  
  7:20-8:25 G8-6 xx  
  8:25-9:30 G6-4 xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:20 B4-3 B4-4 xx
  7:20-8:25 B4-1  B4-5 xx
  8:25-9:30 G6-6 B4-7 xx
         

 

Thursday, October 26      
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 B5-6 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B6-13 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B6-1  xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:20 B5-7 B5-10 xx
  7:20-8:25 B5-8 B5-11 xx
  8:25-9:30 G6-5 G6-8 xx
Miner 6:15-7:20 B5-9 B5-12 xx
  7:20-8:25 B6-11 B6-12 xx
  8:25-9:30 G6-9 G6-10 xx
         
Friday, October 27      
South Large GAMES: G6-1, 2, 4, 6, 9, 11  
Dryden 6:30-7:30 B4-9 B4-13 xx
  7:30-8:30 B4-10 B4-14 xx
  8:30-9:30 B4-7 B4-8 xx
South Small 6:15-7:20 B4-11 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B4-12 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B5-2 xx  

 

Saturday, October 28      
Miner 8:30-6:00 B3 B3 xx
         
Sunday, October 29      
Rand Large 12:00-8:00 B3 B3 xx
         

 

Monday, October 30      
Rand Large GAMES: G6-3, 5, 8, 9   G8-4, 6
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 B5-11 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B6-1 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B6-2 xx  
Thomas 6:15-7:20 B5-10 B5-8 B5-6
  7:20-8:25 B5-9 B5-7 B5-5
  8:25-9:30 B6-3 B6-5 B6-7
Dryden 6:30-7:30 B3 B3 xx
  7:30-8:30 B3 B3 xx
  8:30-9:30 B6-4 B6-6 xx
         
Tuesday, October 31      
HALLOWEEN--NO PRACTICES  
         
Wednesday, November 1    
South Large 6:15-7:20 G6-1 G6-3 G6-11
  7:20-8:25 G6-2 G6-4 G6-10
  8:25-9:30 G8-1 G8-2 G8-3
South Small 6:15-7:20 B5-12 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B5-4 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B6-8 xx  
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 B5-3 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B5-2 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B6-9 xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:20 B3 B3 xx
  7:20-8:25 B3 B3 xx
  8:25-9:30 B6-12 B6-13 xx
         
Thursday, November 2    
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 G6-5 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B5-1 xx  
  8:25-9:30 G8-6 xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:15 G6-6 G6-8 xx
  7:15-8:15 G6-7 G6-9 xx
  8:15-9:30 G8-4 G8-5 xx
Miner 6:15-7:15 B3 B3 xx
  7:15-8:15 B3 B3 xx
  8:15-9:30 B6-10 B6-11 xx
         

 

Friday, November 3      
Thomas GAMES:  G6-1, 3, 4, 7, 8, 11  
South Small 6:15-7:20 B4-6 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B4-7 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B4-1 xx  
South Large 6:15-7:20 B4-8 B4-10 B4-14
  7:20-8:25 B4-9 B4-11 B4-13
  8:25-9:30 B4-2 B4-4 B4-12
Dryden 6:30-7:30 B3 B3 xx
  7:30-8:30 B3 B3 xx
  8:30-9:30 B4-3 B4-5 xx
         
Saturday, November 4      
Dryden 8:30-6:00 B3 B3 xx
         
Sunday, November 5      
Ivy Hill 12:00-8:00 B3 B3 xx